English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
earmark [correct, verbe]
DEF: To set aside or reserve for a special purpose or recipient.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
affecter [correct]; réserver [correct]; destiner [correct]; attribuer [correct]; associer; appliquer