English (Vegetable Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
perforated [correct]; PERF [correct]
DEF: [A] clear evidence of hull perforations caused by insects or disease in fababeans.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière; Économie agricole)
perforé [correct]; PERF [correct]
DEF: Féveroles dont les glumes sont visiblement perforées par les insectes ou par la maladie.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.