English (Official Documents; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Quality Control (Management))
order to comply [correct]
CONT: An order to comply is a direction from a safety officer or the chief safety officer directing or ordering a person to correct a deficiency that is causing or has caused a compliance issue and which could constitute an offense.
French (Documents officiels; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
injonction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une injonction est une directive d'un agent de la sécurité ou du délégué à la sécurité demandant ou ordonnant à une personne de corriger une défaillance qui cause ou a causé un problème de conformité et qui pourrait constituer une infraction.