English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
distilling apparatus [correct]
DEF: Fluid-reclaiming device used to reclaim used refrigerants. Reclaiming is usually done by vaporizing and then recondensing refrigerant.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Machines frigorifiques)
appareil de distillation [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil distillatoire [nom masculin]