English (Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
controlling pollution [correct]
CONT: Controlling Pollution and Managing Wastes. Division 1. Nutrients.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
contrôle de la pollution [nom masculin]
CONT: Contrôle de la pollution et gestion des déchets. Section 1. Substances nutritives.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.