English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
face-in [correct, adjectif]; facing-in [correct, adjectif]; heat-to-head [correct, adjectif]
CONT: face-in barn layout for cattle.
OBS: faced-in: Designating a method of arranging feeding alleys in a barn so that the animals stand in their stalls with their heads toward the middle of the barn.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
tête à tête [correct]
CONT: disposition tête à tête des vaches dans une étable; étable à deux rangs tête à tête.