English (Curling)
raise [correct, verbe]; play a raise [correct]; raise a rock [correct, Canada]; raise a stone [correct]
DEF: To throw a rock at another rock of one's own team in order to move it in the same direction, closer to the house or into it.
French (Curling)
monter [correct]; faire monter une pierre [correct]; monter une pierre [correct]
DEF: Jeu qui consiste à lancer une pierre sur une autre pour la faire avancer dans la même direction [plus près de la maison ou à l'intérieur de celle-ci].