English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
last [correct, verbe]
DEF: To shape the whole or part of the upper to the last using the stretch of the leather (or other material) and then fix it temporarily or permanently to the insole; to last the toes, the seats, etc.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
monter [correct]
DEF: Galber tout ou partie de la tige sur la forme en utilisant le prêtant de la peau, et lui donner une fixation provisoire ou définitive: monter les bouts, monter les emboîtages, etc.
OBS: Voir la rubrique "cordonnerie" dans QUENC.