English (Small Arms)
link [correct, verbe]
OBS: Ammunition may be linked and de-linked.
PHR: Link small arms ammunition.
French (Armes légères)
monter [correct]
OBS: Des munitions peuvent être montées et démontées.
PHR: Monter des bandes de munitions d'armes légères.