English (Economic Geology)
economic value [correct]
CONT: [...] the Pt to Pd ratio (Pt:Pd) has a profound effect on the economic value of the deposit.
French (Géologie économique)
rentabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le rapport Pt/Pd a une influence déterminante sur la rentabilité des gisements.