English (Government Accounting)
one-dollar appropriation [correct]; dollar appropriation [correct]
CONT: Purpose changes are usually implemented by a one-dollar appropriation in Supplementary Estimates.
French (Comptabilité publique)
crédit d'un dollar [correct, nom masculin]