English (Winemaking)
callusing room [correct]; callusing-room [proposition]
CONT: The following system has been used by some Oregon growers with good results. It is a modification of a commercial system used in New Zealand by several nurseries and appears to work well there on all of the standard rootstocks. Unlike traditional methods, it does not require an 80oF callusing room or a greenhouse, making it an appealing system for small-scale grafting opertions.
French (Industrie vinicole)
chambre chaude [proposition, nom féminin]