English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
developmental period [correct]
OBS: In the developmental period, various staffing experiments and simulations were conducted (...)
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
phase préparatoire [correct, nom féminin]; période de mise au point [correct, nom féminin]