English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bumper cushion [correct, uniformisé]; impact strip [uniformisé]; rubber strip [uniformisé]
OBS: bumper cushion; impact strip; rubber strip: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
bande de frottement [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: bande de frottement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).