English (Translation (General))
limp badly
CONT: It is nevertheless sad to see an economist of Richard Layard's standing still lauding the German example despite the manifest evidence that it is limping badly.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
partir à la dérive
CONT: Il n'en est pas moins triste de voir un économiste de la stature de Richard Layard persister à chanter les louanges du modèle allemand alors que tout indique qu'il part à la dérive.