English (Notarial Practice (civil law); Legal Documents; Phraseology)
delivered in original [correct]
French (Notariat (droit civil); Documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
en brevet [correct]
CONT: Acte en brevet = deed delivered in original to the parties, without being recorded.