English (Statistics)
statistical [correct, uniformisé]; stat [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: statistical; stat: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Statistique)
statistique [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; stat [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: statistique; stat : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.