English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
sandy deposit
CONT: The alteration of currents may accelerate erosion of beach areas or reduce the accumulation of sandy deposits.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
dépôt du sable [nom masculin]
CONT: La modification d'un courant peut accélérer l'érosion d'une plage ou ralentir le dépôt du sable.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
depósito de arena [nom masculin]