English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
blanket rate [correct]; blanket tariff [correct]
OBS: Uniform premium rate for everything insured under one policy. It may involve several properties.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
tarif global [correct, nom masculin]; tarif général [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tarif uniformisant la prime d'une police couvrant diverses catégories de biens dont chacun ferait normalement l'objet d'un tarif distinct.