English (Social Organization)
people's warden [correct]
CONT: The Bishop presents the Dean of the cathedral, the Church Warden, and the People's Warden.
OBS: English and French terms confirmed by a spokesman at the Anglican diocese in Montreal.
French (Organisation sociale)
marguillier du peuple; marguillier [correct]
OBS: Équivalent et synonyme proposés par un administrateur du diocèse anglican de Montréal.