English (Kinematics; Lubrication Technology)
sliding velocity
OBS: The permissible sliding velocity of a spherical plain bearing is mainly dependant on the load, sliding contact surfaces, cooling arrangements and the lubrication.
French (Cinématique (Mécanique); Tribologie)
vitesse de glissement
OBS: La vitesse de glissement admissible pour une rotule dépend surtout de la charge, de la nature des surfaces de glissement, des conditions de refroidissement et de la lubrification.