English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
disinfecting [correct, nom, uniformisé]
OBS: (Of an aircraft).
OBS: disinfecting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
désinfection [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (D'un aéronef).
OBS: désinfection : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
desinfección [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (De una aeronave).
OBS: desinfección : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).