English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
bursar [correct]
DEF: The treasurer of an educational institution such as a college or university. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
OBS: Official title no. 1171-186 of the Canadian Classification of Occupations.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
économe [nom masculin et féminin]; trésorier [proposition, nom masculin]; trésorière [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Appellation officielle n° 1171-186 de la Classification canadienne descriptive des professions.