English (Plastics Industry; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
lag [verbe]
DEF: To coat or surround with insulating material.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
enrober; envelopper; garnir
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Productos elaborados (Caucho))
revestir; forrar