English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
film track
OBS: interchangeable magazines or magazine backs. These are almost invariably designed for a specific camera type and feature a film feed chamber, take-up chamber (...) film track and frame counting mechanism.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
couloir pour le film
OBS: dos-magasin interchangeable (...) Ce dos-magasin se compose de deux logements pour le film (...) d'un couloir pour le film.