English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
service lap position
OBS: TCN-FRLO-10 402. When the desired amount of reduction has been made, the brake valve handle is moved manually into SERVICE LAP position... The remaining pressure above the equalizing piston is now trapped. (p. 402).
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
position neutre
OBS: TRDA 117 interruption des communications. Cette position est utilisée pour maintenir une dépression (baisse de pression) préalablement réalisée dans la conduite générale.