English (Telecommunications)
network reserved time
OBS: amount of sustaining programs which the affiliated stations are required to carry (CBC ann. Report, 1961)
French (Télécommunications)
période réservée
OBS: (au réseau) (Rapp. ann. de radio-Canada, 1961) radio-télévision