English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
photographic combination
OBS: Production of a combined image from two or more originals in exact register.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
copie combinée
OBS: Copie portant l'ensemble des images de plusieurs planches de rédaction (procédé photographique)