English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
service that may be designated by regulation [correct]
CONT: ... "previous contractor" means an employer who, under the terms of a contract ... provided any other service that may be designated by regulation ... to another employer ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
service réglementaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] «fournisseur précédent» s'entend de l'employeur qui, en vertu d'un contrat [...] fournissait [...] soit des services réglementaires à un autre employeur [...]