English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Measurements; Radio Transmission and Reception)
return current coefficient
DEF: the complex ratio w-z/w+z in the case of an active or passive dipole of impedance Z, connected directly to another impedance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures électroniques; Émission et réception radio)
coefficient d'adaptation [nom masculin]