English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
return current coefficient
OBS: i.e. the complex ratio W - Z on W plus Z in the case of an active or passive dipole, of impedance Z, connected directly to another impedance W
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
coefficient d'adaptation [nom masculin]