English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
gummed reinforcement [correct]
CONT: Gummed reinforcements prevent paper from tearing.
OBS: reinforcement: something designed to provide additional strength ...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
œillet gommé [correct, nom masculin]; œillet [correct, nom masculin]; rondelle de renfort [nom féminin]
DEF: Petit anneau de toile enduit de colle qui sert à renforcer les perforations de feuilles mobiles.