English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petroleum Asphalts)
bituminized [correct, adjectif]
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Bitumes)
bitumé [correct, adjectif]; enduit de bitume [correct, locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Asfaltos de petróleo)
embetunado [correct]
DEF: Embadurnado con betún.