English (Government Accounting)
net increase or decrease [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: net increase or decrease: Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology (SGAT).
French (Comptabilité publique)
variation nette [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: variation nette : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d'étude de la terminologie comptable.