English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
gradient method [correct]
DEF: A finite iterative procedure for solving a system of n equations in n unknowns.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
méthode du gradient [correct, nom féminin]