English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
credentialing examination
OBS: Credentialing examinations, such as the Canadian College of Health Service Executive Certification Exam, must assure candidates that the content is job-related.
French (Docimologie)
examen d'accréditation [proposition, nom masculin]