English (Building Elements)
apodyterium
CONT: The word apodyterium means the "Tiring Room" of a ladies' bath. The painting depicts an apodyterium or ante chamber (...)
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
apodyterium [correct]; vestiaire [correct]
CONT: le reste de l'édifice (thermes) comprenait une série de vestibules et de vestiaires (apodyterium).
OBS: Voir GRENC sous "thermes".