English (Finance; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
peg [correct, verbe]
DEF: To fix or stabilize the price of something (e.g., stock, currency, commodity) by manipulating or regulating the market.
PHR: Peg a rate to ...
PHR: To peg the exchange rate.
French (Finances; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
aligner sur [correct]; indexer sur [correct]; lier [correct]; rattacher à [correct]; arrimer [correct]; fixer par rapport à
PHR: Arrimer une monnaie.
PHR: Fixer le taux de change d'une monnaie par rapport à une autre.
PHR: Rattacher une monnaie à [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
vincular [correct]
CONT: Vincular un tipo de cambio.