English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
link [correct, verbe]; connect [correct, verbe]
OBS: For example, users can link their Twitter account to their Facebook account.
PHR: link accounts
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
lier [correct]; connecter [correct]; associer [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, un utilisateur peut lier son compte Twitter à son compte Facebook.
PHR: lier des comptes
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
conectar [correct]; vincular [correct]
PHR: Conectar cuentas.