English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
test speed [correct, nom, normalisé]; speed of testing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The rate of separation of the grips of the test machine during the test.
OBS: [The test speed] is expressed in millimetres per minute.
OBS: test speed; speed of testing: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
vitesse d’essai [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Vitesse de séparation des mors de la machine d’essai pendant l’essai.
OBS: Exprimée en millimètres par minute.
OBS: vitesse d’essai : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.