English (Zoology)
warm-blooded vertebrate [correct]
CONT: Hummingbirds probably have one of the highest basal metabolic rates of any warm-blooded vertebrates; their heart may beat up to 1260 times per minute.
French (Zoologie)
vertébré homéotherme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les colibris ont probablement l'un des métabolismes de base les plus élevés de tous les vertébrés homéothermes; leur cœur peut battre jusqu'à 1 260 fois à la minute.