English (Pipes and Fittings)
sleeve [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: sleeve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
douille [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: douille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).