English (Investment)
holdback fee [correct, nom]; hold back fee [correct, proposition, nom]
CONT: The [mutual fund] industry is developing a growing quagmire of hidden fees. ... Holdback fees ... are occasionally paid to brokers or planners who are providing a sales promotion campaign.
French (Investissements et placements)
retenue [proposition, nom féminin]