English (Scientific Information; Epidemiology; Collaboration with the FAO)
epidemiological surveillance data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The goal of GLASS [Global Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance System] is to enable standardized, comparable and validated data on AMR [antimicrobial resistance] to be collected, analysed and shared with countries, in order to inform decision-making, drive local, national and regional action and provide the evidence base for action and advocacy. GLASS combines patient, laboratory and epidemiological surveillance data to enhance understanding of the extent and impact of AMR on populations.
French (Information scientifique; Épidémiologie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
données de surveillance épidémiologique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]