English (Security; Hydrology and Hydrography)
sandbag [correct, verbe]
CONT: During a flood, quick action is needed.... In some cases, local and provincial emergency measures crews will sandbag and protect vulnerable areas.
French (Sécurité; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ériger un mur de sacs de sable
OBS: Sources : Divers dépliants d'Environnement Canada portant sur les inondations.