English (Management Operations (General))
assistance visit [correct]
OBS: A visit to a project or system in operation by a manager, personal staff, or a support operational activity for the purpose of random sample analysis or other problem identification action, advice and assistance to local managers, and determination of the need for an in-depth review and/or periodic spotchecks.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
visite-dépannage [proposition, nom féminin]