English (Conservative Dentistry)
scale [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove calculus from the teeth with special instruments.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
détartrer [correct]
DEF: Enlever les dépôts de la surface des dents au moyen d'instruments spéciaux.