English (Photography; Photoengraving)
scale [correct]; scale of reproduction [correct]; reproduction scale [correct]
DEF: The ratio of enlargement or reduction of an original to its final reproduction size.
French (Photographie; Photogravure)
échelle de reproduction [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Proportion d'agrandissement ou de réduction des originaux destinés à être reproduits.