English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship Maintenance)
dry-dock [correct, verbe]; dry dock [correct, verbe]; drydock [correct, verbe]
DEF: To place a ship in a dry dock.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Entretien des navires)
entrer en cale sèche [correct]; passer en cale sèche [correct]
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas; Mantenimiento de los buques)
entrar en dique seco [correct]; varar en dique seco [correct]