English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bitter dock [correct]; broad-leaved dock [correct]; broadleaf dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: bitter dock : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience à feuilles obtuses [correct, nom féminin]; rumex à feuilles obtuses [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: patience à feuilles obtuses : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).