English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curled dock [correct]; curly dock [correct]; yellow dock [correct]; sour dock [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: curled dock : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: sour dock : common name also used to refer to the species Rumex acetosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience crépue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: patience crépue : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).