English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
pula [correct]; P [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Botswana.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: BWP: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pula [correct, nom masculin]; P [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Botswana).
OBS: Pluriel : pula.
OBS: BWP : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
pula [correct, nom masculin]; P [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Botswana. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 thebe.
OBS: Plural: pula.