English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Crown [correct]; Notched Bar [correct]; Pillar [correct]
CONT: Metz calls this pattern "Notched Bar" and notes that it was listed in McKee catalogues of both 1894 and 1917. She also indicates that it is Canadian an origin. The pattern has long been known as "Pillar" as well ...
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
Couronne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: On peut parler du décor moulé à la Couronne.