English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
broken-kneed [correct, adjectif]
OBS: characterized by or suffering from broken knees. broken knees: the injured or abnormal knees of a horse that falls frequently while in action.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
couronné [adjectif]
OBS: Cheval qui s'est blessé au genou en tombant et en conserve la cicatrice.