English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
drip circle [correct]
OBS: The circle formed on the ground by the periphery of the canopy of a tree.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
couronne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Placement en couronne de l'engrais (à l'aplomb des branches les plus longues)