English (Real Estate)
mass appraisal [correct]
DEF: The process of valuing a group of properties as of a given date, using common data, mathematical models and statistical tests.
French (Immobilier)
évaluation de masse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus d’évaluation d’un groupe de biens immobiliers à une date donnée, en utilisant des données, des modèles mathématiques et des tests statistiques communs.