English (Household Articles - Various)
waiter [correct, spécifique]; salver [correct, spécifique]
DEF: [A] flat tray of silver or other metal used for carrying or serving glasses, cups and dishes at table or for the presenting of a letter or card by a servant.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
plateau [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Support plat servant à poser et à transporter (des objets), à recevoir ou à présenter des aliments, des boissons, du courrier [...]
OBS: En argent ou autres métaux.