English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
shoe [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (Erickson rail anchor).
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
butée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (anticheminant Erickson).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.