English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
lolly shaft [correct]; pintle [correct]
DEF: A vertical shaft about which a conventional wind turbine yaws or turns to face the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
aiguillot [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Arbre vertical autour duquel pivote une éolienne classique en direction du vent.