English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
stuck at one [correct]; S-A-1 [correct]
CONT: logical circuit elements have two output states, namely one or zero, and in modern high-gain circuits one of these outputs is achieved even if the input is not in either of these conditions. Thus, a loose connection or poor input gate will still cause the output of the following gate to be either one or zero. A failure in the logical network occurs when one or more outputs or inputs are always zero or always one under all network conditions. Thus, n logical element that fails is said to be either stuck at zero (s-a-0) or stuck at one (s-a-1).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
bloqué à un [correct]; bloqué sur un [correct]
OBS: Voir bloqué sur une boucle.