English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
acute and transient psychotic disorders [correct, pluriel]; ATPD [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A heterogeneous group of disorders characterized by the acute onset of psychotic symptoms such as delusions, hallucinations, and perceptual disturbances, and by the severe disruption of ordinary behaviour.
OBS: F23: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
troubles psychotiques aigus et transitoires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Groupe hétérogène de troubles caractérisés par la survenue aiguë de symptômes psychotiques tels que des idées délirantes, des hallucinations, des perturbations des perceptions et par une désorganisation massive du comportement normal.
OBS: F23 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.