English (Curling)
curling sweater [correct]
OBS: Usually, a sweater identifies the team and the name and position of a curler. In important competitions, instead of identifying the curler's team, it could be the name of the city, the region, the province or the country he or she represents.
French (Curling)
chandail de curling [correct, nom masculin]; t-shirt de curling [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Habituellement, le chandail identifie l'équipe et le nom et la position du curleur ou de la curleuse. Au cours d'importantes compétitions, au lieu du nom du club, on peut voir l'identité de la ville, de la région, de la province ou du pays représenté.